Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Techstars Startup Week Alaska
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Techstars Startup Week Alaska
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Anchorage
Bethel
Fairbanks
All
Economic Development
Homer
Juneau
Kenai/Soldotna
All
Economic Development
Palmer
Seward
Sitka
All
Economic Development
Statewide
Wasilla
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Venue:
The Boardroom - NEW LOCATION!!!
[
clear filter
]
+ Show Map
Tuesday
, November 13
5:30pm AKST
Anchorage Hack Night
The Boardroom - NEW LOCATION!!!
Thursday
, November 15
4:00pm AKST
Happy Hour & Open House at The Boardroom's New Location!
The Boardroom - NEW LOCATION!!!
5:30pm AKST
For Entrepreneurs: How to Raise Angel Capital (AAC 2019)
The Boardroom - NEW LOCATION!!!
Timezone
Techstars Startup Week Alaska
America/Juneau
Filter By Date
Techstars Startup Week Alaska
Nov 8
-
18, 2018
November 2018
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Filter By Venue
Alaska
Sort schedule by Venue
49th State Brewing Company, 717 W 3rd Avenue
ACS Tech Business Center
Alaska Growth Capital, 3900 C Street, #101
Anchorage Chamber Boardroom
Anchorage City Hall - Room Suite 830
Anchorage City Hall Room Training Room 700
Anchorage Cycle, 2610 Spenard Road
Anchorage SBDC
Anchorage Yoga, 701 West 36th Avenue
Arctic Java
Arctic Treasures Art Gallery, 328 West 4th Avenue
Baranof Island Brewing Company
BP Design Theater, UAF Engineering Learning & Innovation Facility 4th Floor
BP Energy Center
Captain's Coffee, 295 E. Pioneer
Charlotte's Cafe
Church of Love, 5502 Spenard Road, Anchorage
CITC, 3600 Jeronimo Drive, Suite 410 (Check with reception upon arrival)
Coliseum Theater
David Salmon Tribal Hall
Fairbanks Economic Development Corp
Fisheye Cafe
Former Eagles Hall
Hoarfrost Distilling
Hoo Doo Brewing Company
Humdinger's Pizza Warehouse, 173 S Valley Way, Palmer
Kenai River Brewing Co
King Street Innovation Co-Lab
Main Street Tap & Grill
Mat-Su SBDC
Muse Restaurant, Anchorage Museum, 625 C Street
Noel Wien Public Library
Northrim Bank
Northway Mall, 3101 Penland Parkway
Odie's Deli
Pita Place
Port View Room & Alaska Experience Theater
Radio - KSKA - Hometown AK
Randy Smith Middle School (Common Area)
SALT, 200 Seward Street
SBA Alaska
Seeds of Change, 704 West 26th Ave
Seward Community Library, 239 6th Avenue
Sheraton Hotel, 401 E 6th Ave
Skinny Raven, 800 H Street // McGinley's Pub, 645 G Street
Small Business Development Center, 1901 Bragaw Street, Suite 199
Soldotna Public Library
Soldotna Sports Center
Speakeasy at Williwaw
Statewide Web
Statewide Web and Local Meetup
The Boardroom - NEW LOCATION!!!
The Yoga Yurt
Tour Start Location
UAA/APU Consortium Library, 3211 Providence Drive
University of Alaska Southeast, 11120 Glacier Highway, Egan Classroom Building
Ursa Major Distilling, 2922 George Parks Highway
Venue
Veronica's Old Town Cafe
Westmark Hotel Conference Room
Williwaw Restaurant, 609 F Street, Anchorage
Wood Center
Wood Center Commons
Yupiit Piciryarait Cultural Center
Z.J. Loussac Public Library - Learning Commons 4th Floor
Filter By Type
Anchorage
Bethel
Fairbanks
All
Economic Development
Homer
Juneau
Kenai/Soldotna
All
Economic Development
Palmer
Seward
Sitka
All
Economic Development
Statewide
Wasilla
Recently Active Attendees
Florin Alexandru Badita Nistor
Ky Holland
Melanie Lucas-Conwell
Peter Webley
Lance Ahern
Erin Baca
Jacqueline Summers
Penny Gage
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Venue
(The Boardroom - NEW LOCATION!!!) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Thursday
, November 8
Friday
, November 9
Saturday
, November 10
Sunday
, November 11
Monday
, November 12
Tuesday
, November 13
Wednesday
, November 14
Thursday
, November 15
Friday
, November 16
Saturday
, November 17
Sunday
, November 18
Venue
49th State Brewing Company, 717 W 3rd Avenue
ACS Tech Business Center
Alaska Growth Capital, 3900 C Street, #101
Anchorage Chamber Boardroom
Anchorage City Hall - Room Suite 830
Anchorage City Hall Room Training Room 700
Anchorage Cycle, 2610 Spenard Road
Anchorage SBDC
Anchorage Yoga, 701 West 36th Avenue
Arctic Java
Arctic Treasures Art Gallery, 328 West 4th Avenue
Baranof Island Brewing Company
BP Design Theater, UAF Engineering Learning & Innovation Facility 4th Floor
BP Energy Center
Captain's Coffee, 295 E. Pioneer
Charlotte's Cafe
Church of Love, 5502 Spenard Road, Anchorage
CITC, 3600 Jeronimo Drive, Suite 410 (Check with reception upon arrival)
Coliseum Theater
David Salmon Tribal Hall
Fairbanks Economic Development Corp
Fisheye Cafe
Former Eagles Hall
Hoarfrost Distilling
Hoo Doo Brewing Company
Humdinger's Pizza Warehouse, 173 S Valley Way, Palmer
Kenai River Brewing Co
King Street Innovation Co-Lab
Main Street Tap & Grill
Mat-Su SBDC
Muse Restaurant, Anchorage Museum, 625 C Street
Noel Wien Public Library
Northrim Bank
Northway Mall, 3101 Penland Parkway
Odie's Deli
Pita Place
Port View Room & Alaska Experience Theater
Radio - KSKA - Hometown AK
Randy Smith Middle School (Common Area)
SALT, 200 Seward Street
SBA Alaska
Seeds of Change, 704 West 26th Ave
Seward Community Library, 239 6th Avenue
Sheraton Hotel, 401 E 6th Ave
Skinny Raven, 800 H Street // McGinley's Pub, 645 G Street
Small Business Development Center, 1901 Bragaw Street, Suite 199
Soldotna Public Library
Soldotna Sports Center
Speakeasy at Williwaw
Statewide Web
Statewide Web and Local Meetup
The Boardroom - NEW LOCATION!!!
The Yoga Yurt
Tour Start Location
UAA/APU Consortium Library, 3211 Providence Drive
University of Alaska Southeast, 11120 Glacier Highway, Egan Classroom Building
Ursa Major Distilling, 2922 George Parks Highway
Venue
Veronica's Old Town Cafe
Westmark Hotel Conference Room
Williwaw Restaurant, 609 F Street, Anchorage
Wood Center
Wood Center Commons
Yupiit Piciryarait Cultural Center
Z.J. Loussac Public Library - Learning Commons 4th Floor
Session Type
Anchorage
Bethel
Fairbanks
All
Economic Development
Homer
Juneau
Kenai/Soldotna
All
Economic Development
Palmer
Seward
Sitka
All
Economic Development
Statewide
Wasilla
Other Filters